Cinema Chicago Logo

1998 — 34th Chicago Film Festival

10 Seconds

11th Commandment, The

17 Years to Earth

1999

24 Girls

92 Minutes of Mr. Baum, The

About Laughter

Adrian

Advice to Adventurous Girls

Angel on my Shoulder

Anxiety

Aprile

Apt Pupil

Arkanum

Arrow Shot

Bedouin Sand

Big Day Off, The

Bingo

Blue Moon

Boorman Shorts: Personal Portrait of Lee Marvin

Boxed

Brandon Teena Story, The

Brother Tied

Bus to Queens

Buttoners

California Sunshine

Call Me Fishmael

Catholic School

Celebration, The

Central Station

Chances or Coincidences

China 9, Liberty 37

Christmas in August

Chuck Webber's Land of Abusement

Class Trip

Color of Courage, The

Crossroads

Cruise, The

Dance of the Wind

Dead People's Bums

Deliverance

Dirt Inside, The

Divorce Iranian Style

Donald Cammell: The Ultimate Performance

Double D

Down in the Delta

Eat In

End, The

Entire History of the Louisiana Purchase, The

Eternity and A Day

Fake

Falling Into the Evening

Falling, The

Felice...Felice...

Fiber Optics

Flowers of Shanghai

Flying Saucer Rock 'N' Roll

For Sale

Foxy Brown

Free of Eden

Freelancers, The

Friendly Fire

Game Seven

Gasman

General, The

Girl's Night

God Said, "Ha!"

Gods and Monsters

Gone with the Train

Grace Eternal

Green Fish

Hammerman

Happiness

Hi-Life

Hold You Tight

Hole, The

Horror of Dracula

I Move, So I Am

In the Navel of the Sea

In the Presence of a Clown

Info-Love

Inheritors, The

Interview, The

It's a Long Road

Keep in a Dry Place and Away from Children

Killer

La Bombe Au Chocolat

Lace

Left Luggage

Leo the Last

Life at Any Cost

Little Sisters

Little Voice

Living Out Loud

Loc Light Louis

Lovely

Loves

Man is a Woman

Mensaka

Mighty, The

Miguel/Michelle

Moment of Impact

Monte Hellman: American Auteur

My Country

My Name is Joe

My Son the Fanatic

Naked Lady Vanishes, The

Next Time

Of Freaks and Men

On Becoming Blonde

Once We Were Strangers

Open Movie to Film Audiences, An

Operation Dostoyevsky

Organ Cranker

Out of Range

Outskirts, The

Paganini's Dream

Park Day

Passion

Pear Tree, The

Phil Touches Flo

Pleasantville

Polish Bride, The

Quarry, The

Queen's Monastery, The

Relative Strangers

Requiem

Return with Honor

Rocking Horse Winner, The

Rose Seller, The

Rubber Gloves

Sada

Sale, The

Sarah's Washing

Saving Grace

School of Flesh, The

Sea Space

Serial Lover

Silence

Sitcom

Six Ways to Sunday

Sleepwalker, The

Slurpinn & Co.

Small Town, The

Split

Spring in My Hometown

Staircasemountain

Steam: The Turkish Bath

Storekeeper, The

Stowaway, The

Stuart Bliss

Superhero

Sweet Degeneration

Take Me Home

Tate's Voyage

Theory of Flight, The

Those Who Love Me Can Take the Train

Too Tired To Die

Totally Confused

Toto Who Lived Twice

Transit

Tropic of Emerald

Turning of the Earth: John Ford, John Wayne and The Searchers, The

Two-Lane Blacktop

Vietnam: Long Time Coming

Wager, The

Waking Ned Devine

Welcome Back Mr. McDonald

What Farocki Taught

Wind with the Gone

Xiu Xiu - The Sent Down Girl

Yerma